item6 /   © COPYRIGHT
Dark1550x1000
item4
Dark1550x1000a

We do not share any personal information we collect on you with any other organisations or individuals. We keep all information you provide to us, no matter how or why you provide it, completely confidential. No personal information will be provided to any third party, except of course in the unusual event should we be required to do so by law. Whilst we take all reasonable precautions to protect any personal data users may input via this website we cannot be responsible for and therefore exclude all liability for loss or misuse of personal data which is intercepted or otherwise accessed by unauthorised persons. We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and its requirements. You have the right to ask us for a copy of your personal data and have the right to amend or delete the data.

Cookies and tracking
In order to improve the overall experience of visiting our website, we use Google Analytics to collect anonymous information that will not be used to identify our website visitors. This data is only used to generate statistical charts and will not be used in any other way.

Use of Cookies on our website
Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit a website. They are mainly used as a way of improving the website functionalities or to provide more advanced statistical data.

Controlling Cookies
Your web browser (the software you use to access our website) should allow you to control the cookies that it stores on your computer. Please refer to the relevant supplier's website to find out more.

If you feel that this site is not following its stated information policy, you may contact us by phone, email or post.

Changes to this policy
We will post any changes to this policy on our website. Those changes will then apply to any future use by you of our website.

CRAIGS ECO CONSTRUCTION • UNIT
office@craigseco.co.uk